You cannot include binary content in another page.

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2019 06:17 PM
                     Emmanuel College Indoor Season Opener                     
                 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 12/7/2019                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osei, Henry               FR Merrimack                 7.00q 11 
  2 DeAndrade, Jacob          SO Bridgewater               7.07q  1 
  3 Arnold, Alex              SR Bentley                   7.19q  1 
  4 King, Akeem                  Saint Rose                7.20q  1 
  5 Thomas, DeAndre           JR Bridgewater               7.24q  1  7.238
  6 Bruneau, Jadin            SO Bridgewater               7.24q  2  7.240
  7 Wong, Andrew                 Unattached                7.28q  2 
  8 Leto, Daniel              SR Merrimack                 7.31q  4 
  9 Giallanza, Nathaniel      FR BU Running C              7.35   4  7.346
 10 Azriel, Jared                Boston-North              7.35   2  7.348
 11 Reimer, Jared             JR Bentley                   7.36   6  7.351
 12 Mulligan, Aidan           FR Merrimack                 7.36   3  7.352
 13 Maddox, Lorenzo           SR Brandeis                  7.36   2  7.353
 14 Whyte, Patrick            SR Merrimack                 7.36   2  7.357
 15 Shevlin, Brian            JR Bentley                   7.36   3  7.360
 16 Gird, Nicklas             SO Lasell                    7.37   6 
 17 O'Mahoney, Thomas         SO Merrimack                 7.39   3  7.382
 18 Perez, Miguel             FR Fitchburg St              7.39   4  7.384
 19 DaVeiga, Leonardo         FR R I C                     7.40  11  7.399
 19 Murphy, Matthew           JR Merrimack                 7.40   5  7.399
 21 Abely, Benjamin           FR Lasell                    7.42   7 
 22 Temple, Ramario           FR Saint Rose                7.43   2 
 23 Kerwin, Blake             FR Bridgewater               7.44   4  7.432
 24 Farquhar, Reese           SO Brandeis                  7.44   5  7.436
 25 Weston, Kymanni           FR Saint Rose                7.45   1 
 26 Baston, Connor            FR Suffolk                   7.47   9 
 27 Catino, Antonio           JR Bentley                   7.48   6 
 28 Butten, Michael           SR Worcester St              7.52   4 
 29 Maguire, Patrick          JR Umass Boston              7.53   1 
 30 Rossi, Michael            JR R I C                     7.55   6 
 31 Smith, Brian              FR Merrimack                 7.56   3  7.560
 31 Matias, Mason             FR Bridgewater               7.56   4  7.560
 33 Soderlund, Cody           SO Fitchburg St              7.57   5 
 34 Quinlan, Patrick          JR Brandeis                  7.58   5  7.575
 35 Bortone, Nicholas         JR Unattached                7.58   3  7.580
 36 Campbell, Dean            FR Brandeis                  7.59   3 
 37 Pellegrine, Kevin         JR Bentley                   7.61   2  7.604
 38 George, Elisha            FR Roxbury CC                7.61  10  7.605
 39 Alirezaei, Armin          FR Brandeis                  7.62  11 
 40 Elson, Luke               JR Emmanuel (Ma              7.63  11 
 41 Monteiro, Kayne           FR Roxbury CC                7.64  10 
 42 Buckland, Zack            SR Fitchburg St              7.65   8  7.642
 43 Biello, Ben               JR Lasell                    7.65   7  7.649
 44 Poitras, Zachary          JR Worcester St              7.66   5 
 45 Murphy, Matthew           FR Wentworth                 7.70   9 
 46 Doody, Carson             FR Merrimack                 7.72   3  7.713
 46 Ortiz, Axel               FR Bridgewater               7.72   4  7.713
 48 Leung, Michael            JR Brandeis                  7.72   6  7.715
 49 Tate, Tamil               FR Fitchburg St              7.73  10  7.721
 50 Morales, Chris            FR Fitchburg St              7.73  11  7.722
 51 Auston, Shaki             FR Fitchburg St              7.78   5 
 52 Carless, Raheem           SO Roxbury CC                7.82  10 
 53 Kukauskas, Sean           FR Bridgewater               7.85   8 
 54 Juscen, Max               FR Wentworth                 7.86   7  7.852
 55 O'Connell, Michael        FR Bentley                   7.86   7  7.857
 56 Maselli, Peter            JR Bentley                   7.87   8 
 57 Hua, William               0 Umass Boston              7.88   7 
 58 Hughes, Alexander         SO Merrimack                 7.89   6 
 59 O'Brien, Declan           SR Bentley                   7.91   7 
 60 Colas, Andre              FR Wentworth                 7.97   7 
 61 Saunders, James           SO Umass Boston              8.02   5 
 62 Harrell, Joron            FR Merrimack                 8.04  10 
 63 Falzone, James            JR Lasell                    8.05   9  8.041
 64 Edouard, Sidney           FR Emmanuel (Ma              8.05  10  8.042
 65 Dorobis, Brian               Northeastern              8.10   6 
 66 Kindberg, Dylan           FR Wentworth                 8.12   9  8.111
 66 Francis, Tyreek           FR Merrimack                 8.12   2  8.111
 68 Patten, Justin            SO Suffolk                   8.14   8 
 69 Vo, Vincent               FR Umass Boston              8.17   8 
 70 Schwarz, Billy            JR St. Joseph's              8.18   8 
 71 McGrath, Cameron          FR Fitchburg St              8.19  11 
 72 Cugno, Massimo            SR Lasell                    8.25   8 
 73 Breen, Shawn              SO St. Joseph's              8.26   9 
 74 Viana, Eric               SR Fitchburg St              8.36   9 
 75 Kussmaul, Riley           FR Umass Boston              8.41   8 
 76 Fluellen, Alonzo          FR Emmanuel (Ma              8.56  10 
 77 Goodall, Andrew           FR St. Joseph's              9.53   9 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAndrade, Jacob          SO Bridgewater               7.02  
  2 Osei, Henry               FR Merrimack                 7.03  
  3 King, Akeem                  Saint Rose                7.10  
  4 Bruneau, Jadin            SO Bridgewater               7.18   7.172
  5 Arnold, Alex              SR Bentley                   7.18   7.177
  6 Thomas, DeAndre           JR Bridgewater               7.24  
  7 Wong, Andrew                 Unattached                7.26  
  8 Leto, Daniel              SR Merrimack                 7.31  
Preliminaries
  9 Giallanza, Nathaniel      FR BU Running C                    
 10 Azriel, Jared                Boston-North                    
 11 Reimer, Jared             JR Bentley                         
 12 Mulligan, Aidan           FR Merrimack                       
 13 Maddox, Lorenzo           SR Brandeis                        
 14 Whyte, Patrick            SR Merrimack                       
 15 Shevlin, Brian            JR Bentley                         
 16 Gird, Nicklas             SO Lasell                          
 17 O'Mahoney, Thomas         SO Merrimack                       
 18 Perez, Miguel             FR Fitchburg St                    
 19 DaVeiga, Leonardo         FR R I C                           
 19 Murphy, Matthew           JR Merrimack                       
 21 Abely, Benjamin           FR Lasell                          
 22 Temple, Ramario           FR Saint Rose                      
 23 Kerwin, Blake             FR Bridgewater                     
 24 Farquhar, Reese           SO Brandeis                        
 25 Weston, Kymanni           FR Saint Rose                      
 26 Baston, Connor            FR Suffolk                         
 27 Catino, Antonio           JR Bentley                         
 28 Butten, Michael           SR Worcester St                    
 29 Maguire, Patrick          JR Umass Boston                    
 30 Rossi, Michael            JR R I C                           
 31 Smith, Brian              FR Merrimack                       
 31 Matias, Mason             FR Bridgewater                     
 33 Soderlund, Cody           SO Fitchburg St                    
 34 Quinlan, Patrick          JR Brandeis                        
 35 Bortone, Nicholas         JR Unattached                      
 36 Campbell, Dean            FR Brandeis                        
 37 Pellegrine, Kevin         JR Bentley                         
 38 George, Elisha            FR Roxbury CC                      
 39 Alirezaei, Armin          FR Brandeis                        
 40 Elson, Luke               JR Emmanuel (Ma                    
 41 Monteiro, Kayne           FR Roxbury CC                      
 42 Buckland, Zack            SR Fitchburg St                    
 43 Biello, Ben               JR Lasell                          
 44 Poitras, Zachary          JR Worcester St                    
 45 Murphy, Matthew           FR Wentworth                       
 46 Doody, Carson             FR Merrimack                       
 46 Ortiz, Axel               FR Bridgewater                     
 48 Leung, Michael            JR Brandeis                        
 49 Tate, Tamil               FR Fitchburg St                    
 50 Morales, Chris            FR Fitchburg St                    
 51 Auston, Shaki             FR Fitchburg St                    
 52 Carless, Raheem           SO Roxbury CC                      
 53 Kukauskas, Sean           FR Bridgewater                     
 54 Juscen, Max               FR Wentworth                       
 55 O'Connell, Michael        FR Bentley                         
 56 Maselli, Peter            JR Bentley                         
 57 Hua, William               0 Umass Boston                    
 58 Hughes, Alexander         SO Merrimack                       
 59 O'Brien, Declan           SR Bentley                         
 60 Colas, Andre              FR Wentworth                       
 61 Saunders, James           SO Umass Boston                    
 62 Harrell, Joron            FR Merrimack                       
 63 Falzone, James            JR Lasell                          
 64 Edouard, Sidney           FR Emmanuel (Ma                    
 65 Dorobis, Brian               Northeastern                    
 66 Kindberg, Dylan           FR Wentworth                       
 66 Francis, Tyreek           FR Merrimack                       
 68 Patten, Justin            SO Suffolk                         
 69 Vo, Vincent               FR Umass Boston                    
 70 Schwarz, Billy            JR St. Joseph's                    
 71 McGrath, Cameron          FR Fitchburg St                    
 72 Cugno, Massimo            SR Lasell                          
 73 Breen, Shawn              SO St. Joseph's                    
 74 Viana, Eric               SR Fitchburg St                    
 75 Kussmaul, Riley           FR Umass Boston                    
 76 Fluellen, Alonzo          FR Emmanuel (Ma                    
 77 Goodall, Andrew           FR St. Joseph's                    
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 5 Seeded Heats use blocks
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAndrade, Jacob          SO Bridgewater              22.50   1 
  2 Bruneau, Jadin            SO Bridgewater              22.97   2 
  3 Azriel, Jared                Boston-North             23.14   1 
  4 Haynes, Lamont            SR Bridgewater              23.23   1 
  5 Dawson, Anthony            0 Saint Rose               23.28   1 
  6 Chabon, Andrew            SO Unattached               23.39   3 
  7 Leto, Daniel              SR Merrimack                23.40   5 
  8 Arnold, Alex              SR Bentley                  23.43   1 
  9 Mulligan, Aidan           FR Merrimack                23.46   5 
 10 Quinlan, Patrick          JR Brandeis                 23.50   3 
 11 Campbell, Dean            FR Brandeis                 23.51   3 
 12 Murphy, Matthew           JR Merrimack                23.55   3 
 13 Maddox, Lorenzo           SR Brandeis                 23.61   3 
 14 Giallanza, Nathaniel      FR BU Running C             23.63   7 
 15 Farquhar, Reese           SO Brandeis                 23.66   6 
 16 Temple, Ramario           FR Saint Rose               23.70   6 
 17 Wendel, Devin             SO Bentley                  23.71   6 
 18 Perez, Miguel             FR Fitchburg St             23.83   4 
 19 Smith, Brian              FR Merrimack                23.86   5 
 20 DaVeiga, Leonardo         FR R I C                    23.87  14 
 21 Lovell, Daniel            JR Merrimack                23.92   4 
 22 Shevlin, Brian            JR Bentley                  23.94   6 
 23 Maguire, Patrick          JR Umass Boston             23.95   8 
 24 Abbotoni, Connor          FR Suffolk                  24.10   8 
 25 Alirezaei, Armin          FR Brandeis                 24.12   8 
 26 Mondesir, Oested          SO Wentworth                24.18   9 
 27 Morales, Chris            FR Fitchburg St             24.20   6 
 28 Hughes, Alexander         SO Merrimack                24.33   5  24.326
 29 Butten, Michael           SR Worcester St             24.33   6  24.330
 30 Francis, Malik            SR Lasell                   24.35   8 
 31 Elson, Luke               JR Emmanuel (Ma             24.41   2 
 32 Delgado, Kevin            FR R I C                    24.42  13 
 33 Reimer, Jared             JR Bentley                  24.54   7 
 34 Stalters, Corey           FR Bridgewater              24.55   2 
 35 Morris, Dimetri           FR Bridgewater              24.75   4 
 36 Killiany, Collin          SO Wentworth                24.77  10  24.770
 36 Pellegrine, Kevin         JR Bentley                  24.77   5  24.770
 38 Baublis, Aaron            JR Brandeis                 24.83   8 
 39 Simpson, Jalen            FR Fitchburg St             24.93  13 
 40 Matias, Mason             FR Bridgewater              24.95   2 
 41 Juscen, Max               FR Wentworth                25.00   5  24.996
 42 Cordova, Omar             JR Worcester St             25.00   9  24.998
 43 Kukauskas, Sean           FR Bridgewater              25.05  10 
 44 Raphael, Domenick         FR Brandeis                 25.12   9 
 45 Prampin, Jordin           FR Wentworth                25.28   9  25.271
 46 Santeusanio, Lance        JR St. Joseph's             25.28  10  25.272
 47 Army, Christian           FR Wentworth                25.29   7 
 48 Leung, Michael            JR Brandeis                 25.39   9 
 49 Saunders, James           SO Umass Boston             25.42  11  25.415
 50 Mitchel, GuySmarth        JR Umass Boston             25.42   4  25.417
 51 Richards, Tanner          SO Brandeis                 25.53  10 
 52 Ortiz, Axel               FR Bridgewater              25.54   2 
 53 Felix, Nate               FR Fitchburg St             25.59   7  25.581
 54 Kafeero, Kester           JR Bridgewater              25.59  11  25.583
 55 Stalter, Alex             JR Bridgewater              25.62  11 
 56 Wintle, Hunter            SO Wentworth                25.82  10  25.814
 57 Auguste, Sery             FR Worcester St             25.82  13  25.815
 58 Noyes, Hunter             FR Emmanuel (Ma             25.86  13  25.851
 59 O'Connell, Michael        FR Bentley                  25.86   7  25.857
 60 Carter, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St             25.89  10 
 61 Cavanaugh, John           JR Emmanuel (Ma             26.00   9 
 62 Cugno, Massimo            SR Lasell                   26.30  11 
 63 Edouard, Sidney           FR Emmanuel (Ma             26.39  13 
 64 Valdes, Julian            FR Bridgewater              26.50  11 
 65 Tortolani, Michael           Northeastern             26.67  12 
 66 Vo, Vincent               FR Umass Boston             26.86  11 
 67 Amado, Marcos             SO Umass Boston             27.00  12 
 68 Schwarz, Billy            JR St. Joseph's             27.21  12 
 69 Derosas, Rich                Unattached               27.41  12 
 70 Breen, Shawn              SO St. Joseph's             28.13  14 
 71 Berit, Jon                   Unattached               34.50  12 
 72 Viana, Eric               SR Fitchburg St             37.44  12 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 5 Seeded Heats use blocks
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dawson, Anthony            0 Saint Rose               51.29   1 
  2 Haynes, Lamont            SR Bridgewater              51.43   1 
  3 Rahaman, Kennedy          FR Merrimack                51.45   1 
  4 Lovell, Daniel            JR Merrimack                51.96   2 
  5 Ndikumana, Olivier        SR Bridgewater              52.27   1 
  6 Runge, Justin              0 Saint Rose               52.32   1 
  7 Wix, Joe                  SO Bentley                  52.64   2 
  8 Louis, Jason              FR Merrimack                53.20   1 
  9 O'Neil, Jamie             SO Brandeis                 53.47   2 
 10 Stapinski, Sam             0 Northeastern             53.93   3 
 11 Morales, Chris            FR Fitchburg St             54.13   2 
 12 Campbell, Joshua           0 Saint Rose               54.45   2 
 13 Ardolino, Ed              FR Wentworth                55.37   3 
 14 Cordova, Omar             JR Worcester St             55.42   4 
 15 Hua, William               0 Umass Boston             56.07   4 
 16 Jean, David               JR Lasell                   56.64   3 
 17 Dorielean, Jimmy          SO Roxbury CC               56.85   5 
 18 Auguste, Sery             FR Worcester St             56.90   5 
 19 Delgado, Kevin            FR R I C                    57.35   5 
 20 Richards, Tanner          SO Brandeis                 57.44   3 
 21 Kafeero, Kester           JR Bridgewater              57.50   4 
 22 Tortolani, Michael           Northeastern             58.28   4 
 23 Allen, David               0 Northeastern             58.36   4 
 24 Sliwoski, Matthew         SO Worcester St             59.25   3 
 25 Nunez, Nicholas           JR Suffolk                1:00.04   3 
 26 Rice, Cameron             SO St. Joseph's           1:00.96   4 
 27 Felix, Nate               FR Fitchburg St           1:01.03   2 
 28 Williams, Mikah           FR Worcester St           1:01.10   5 
 29 Rossi, Michael            JR R I C                  1:01.42   5 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosario, Eric             SR Merrimack              1:04.82   1 
  2 Lara, John                JR Bridgewater            1:07.37   1 
  3 Madden, Joseph            FR Bridgewater            1:08.80   1 
  4 Baranowski, Wesley         0 Northeastern           1:09.37   2 
  5 Hacksaw, Jonathan          0 Saint Rose             1:09.37   1 
  6 Kiesel, Brett             FR Regis (Mass.           1:09.74   3 
  7 Burgos, Ethan              0 Saint Rose             1:10.40   1 
  8 Mason, Mike               JR St. Joseph's           1:10.95   3 
  9 Balboni, Joe              FR Bentley                1:11.43   2 
 10 Diaz, Gustavo              0 Saint Rose             1:11.50   2 
 11 Solari, Robert            SO Suffolk                1:11.60   4 
 12 Noyes, Hunter             FR Emmanuel (Ma           1:11.87   2 
 13 Gray, Izzy                 0 Northeastern           1:12.17   2 
 14 Elson, Luke               JR Emmanuel (Ma           1:13.19   2 
 15 Smith, Josh                0 Suffolk                1:13.25   4 
 16 Diamond, Taylor           FR Brandeis               1:15.37   1 
 17 Bean, Griffin             FR Emmanuel (Ma           1:15.82   3 
 18 Mullen, Kyle              SR Lasell                 1:27.20   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Imboque, Ianique          FR R I C                  1:59.83   1 
  2 Portman, Aaron            SO Brandeis               1:59.95   1 
  3 Fields, Trevor            SO Fitchburg St           2:01.55   1 
  4 King, Brian               JR Worcester St           2:01.75   1 
  5 Grant, Jacob              SO Brandeis               2:02.39   1 
  6 Sachetta, Nick            SO Fitchburg St           2:02.66   1 
  7 Baker, Cole               FR R I C                  2:03.91   1 
  8 Hajj, Kyle                JR Emmanuel (Ma           2:05.16   2 
  9 Annadorai, Siva           FR Brandeis               2:05.36   2 
 10 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston           2:05.72   2 
 11 Doig, Robert              SO Worcester St           2:05.98   2 
 12 Ireland, Evan                Saint Rose             2:07.03   1 
 13 Morin, Benjamin           FR Worcester St           2:07.51   1 
 14 Custodio, Richard         SR Worcester St           2:07.56   1 
 15 Atemkeng, Joshua          FR Fitchburg St           2:08.39   1 
 16 Reed, Jonathan            SR Umass Boston           2:08.42   2 
 17 Culver, Sam                  Northeastern           2:09.08   2 
 18 Holden, Matt              SR Lasell                 2:11.49   2 
 19 Whitlock, Brandon         JR St. Joseph's           2:11.79   2 
 20 Poirier, Skyler              Saint Rose             2:12.69   3 
 20 Stock, Henry               0 Northeastern           2:12.69   2 
 22 Carroll, Michael          FR Regis (Mass.           2:13.76   2 
 23 Fabre, Romeo              FR Fitchburg St           2:15.54   1 
 24 Lynch, Anthony             0 Umass Boston           2:17.14   2 
 25 Hill, Andrew              JR Fitchburg St           2:21.04   3 
 26 O'Neal, Jacob             FR Regis (Mass.           2:21.48   3 
 27 O'Neal, Ben               FR Regis (Mass.           2:21.87   3 
 28 Guzman, Joan              SO Lasell                 2:23.13   3 
 29 Mutinda, Titus               Unattached             2:24.04   3 
 30 Casale, James             JR Fitchburg St           2:36.02   3 
 31 Poyant, Ian               JR Fitchburg St           2:50.77   3 
 32 Berit, Jon                   Unattached             2:54.13   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinds, Thomas              0 Northeastern           2:42.77  
  2 Reyes, Ricky              FR St. Joseph's           2:42.98  
  3 Lestik, Christian         SO Bentley                2:44.27  
  4 Corso, AJ                 FR Regis (Mass.           2:45.27  
  5 Michael, Austin           FR R I C                  2:46.22  
  6 Andrade, Shawn            SR Bentley                2:47.85  
  7 Umana, Alexis             JR Wentworth              2:52.69  
  8 Cusato, Anthony            0 Northeastern           2:54.54  
  9 Grimes, Sam               FR Worcester St           2:59.85  
 10 Ryan, Noah                FR Regis (Mass.           3:01.29  
 11 Vera, Emmanuell           JR Worcester St           3:01.67  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlone, Michael             Tracksmith /           4:29.43   1 
  2 Higgins, Josh             SR Bridgewater            4:36.40   1 
  3 Rodgers, Alec             SR Brandeis               4:37.25   1 
  4 Bearden, Frank             0 Saint Rose             4:37.87   1 
  5 Pittorino, Derek          SO Bentley                4:38.73   1 
  6 Hutchinson, Mike          SR Bridgewater            4:39.03   1 
  7 Curley, Dan               SR Brandeis               4:40.10   1 
  8 Moreau, Robert            JR Bridgewater            4:41.00   1 
  9 Tolan, Brice              FR Bentley                4:41.53   1 
 10 Bolduc, Cole               0 Suffolk                4:42.84   1 
 11 Carey, Wayne              SO Worcester St           4:43.43   1 
 12 Brimeyer, Wes             JR Wentworth              4:44.01   2 
 13 Manzo, Raffaelo           JR R I C                  4:46.00   2 
 14 Allen, David               0 Northeastern           4:46.08   2 
 15 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston           4:46.46   1 
 16 Maio, Matthew             SO Merrimack              4:47.01   1 
 17 Turner, Justin               Suffolk                4:47.41   2 
 18 Culver, Sam                  Northeastern           4:47.64   2 
 19 Toyoda, Hunter            SO Suffolk                4:48.87   1 
 20 Cusato, Anthony            0 Northeastern           4:51.01   2 
 21 Dykens, Sean              SO Bridgewater            4:54.13   2 
 22 Magee, Samuel             SO Worcester St           4:54.69   2 
 23 Demian, Kirpal               Northeastern           4:57.32   2 
 24 Jeanjaquet, Brendan       FR Wentworth              4:57.87   2 
 25 Geers, Keoni              SO Suffolk                5:01.45   2 
 26 Malm, Nick                NA Unattached             5:03.60   2 
 27 Dillon, Miles                Suffolk                5:04.43   1 
 28 Driscoll-Gomez, Shawn     SO Bridgewater            5:04.54   3 
 29 Deily, Byron                 Suffolk                5:05.93   2 
 30 Wise, Seth                SR Bentley                5:10.62   3 
 31 Bhagat, Vivek                Northeastern           5:14.61   3 
 32 Shah, Shail                  Northeastern           5:14.89   3 
 33 Hill, Andrew              JR Fitchburg St           5:16.29   3 
 34 Watson, Ben               SR Brandeis               5:17.02   2 
 35 Owen, Jack                FR Bridgewater            5:18.70   3 
 36 LaBombard, Tyssen         FR Fitchburg St           5:21.03   2 
 37 Novelle-Ruddy, Gustavo    SO Regis (Mass.           5:22.20   3 
 38 Cronin, Joey              JR Bridgewater            5:23.01   3 
 39 Flores, Jonah             SO Suffolk                5:28.46   3 
 40 Privitera, Domenic           Northeastern           5:28.84   3 
 41 Bass, Simon                  Northeastern           5:34.09   3 
 42 Casale, James             JR Fitchburg St           5:36.20   3 
 43 Cvitkusic, Ben            SO Suffolk                5:36.38   3 
 44 Rice, Connor              JR St. Joseph's           5:39.18   3 
 45 Maldonado, Alejandro      FR Umass Boston           5:44.95   3 
 46 Poyant, Ian               JR Fitchburg St           6:04.39   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corliss, TJ               SO Merrimack              8:48.38   1 
  2 Davis, Noah               SR Merrimack              8:51.27   1 
  3 Chase, Cameron               Umass Boston           8:54.99   1 
  4 Lombardo, Josh            SO Brandeis               9:00.98   1 
  5 Kehoe, Dylan              FR Merrimack              9:08.91   1 
  6 Fottler, Andrew           SO Worcester St           9:13.38   1 
  7 Gamelin, Ryan             FR Merrimack              9:16.71   2 
  8 Riley, Cameron            FR Bridgewater            9:18.67   2 
  9 Sullivan, Ryan            JR Merrimack              9:22.47   1 
 10 Brimeyer, Wes             JR Wentworth              9:25.24   1 
 11 Belmonte, Brian           FR Merrimack              9:25.45   2 
 12 Forest, Ben               JR Merrimack              9:25.87   2 
 13 Moscoso, Lukas            JR Bridgewater            9:27.09   2 
 14 Solomon-Messier, Andre    JR R I C                  9:31.61   2 
 15 McCabe, Collin            SO Merrimack              9:32.61   2 
 16 Flint, Samuel             FR Fitchburg St           9:33.33   2 
 17 Nyklicek, Matthew         SO Merrimack              9:35.04   2 
 18 Brackett, Casey           FR Brandeis               9:36.10   1 
 19 Long, Nicholas            SO Merrimack              9:36.68   3 
 20 Huberdeau, Jacob          SO St. Joseph's           9:37.20   3 
 21 Sahagian, Nicholas        SR Regis (Mass.           9:42.23   3 
 22 Lee, Nicholas                Saint Rose             9:43.15   1 
 23 Monahan, Liam             FR Merrimack              9:44.41   2 
 24 Basu, Soham               JR Bentley                9:45.79   1 
 25 Forest, Joseph            SO Merrimack              9:47.06   3 
 26 Glynn, Ryan               FR Bridgewater            9:47.47   3 
 27 Withrow, Geralson         JR Lasell                 9:48.87   2 
 28 Symons, Jonathan          FR Umass Boston           9:51.47   2 
 29 Goldman, Ryan             FR Bridgewater            9:52.37   3 
 30 Jeanjaquet, Brendan       FR Wentworth              9:59.80   1 
 31 Bail, Zachary             FR Merrimack             10:02.03   2 
 32 Ambury, Joey              SR Bentley               10:18.62   3 
 33 Smith, Sean               SO Bridgewater           10:20.47   3 
 34 Westenberg, David            Unattached            10:22.36   3 
 35 Abbott, Devin             FR St. Joseph's          10:24.54   3 
 36 Hajj, Trevor              JR Emmanuel (Ma          10:27.07   3 
 37 Pineault, Robert          FR Wentworth             10:29.91   2 
 38 Brobisky, Dylan           JR R I C                 10:32.14   3 
 39 Cronin, Matthew           JR Emmanuel (Ma          10:54.31   3 
 40 Chaghlil, Mohammed        SR R I C                 10:58.83   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janik, Luke                  Northeastern          15:26.99   1 
  2 Creedon, Michael             Unattached            15:39.00   1 
  3 Hasselquist, Gunnar       JR Merrimack             15:43.70   1 
  4 Movsessian, Jacob         JR Fitchburg St          15:44.40   1 
  5 Battoo, Christopher          Unattached            15:46.80   1 
  6 Pedersen, Jon             JR Regis (Mass.          15:48.10   1 
  7 Edwards, Ben              SR Bentley               15:48.20   1 
  8 Ondr, Nick                FR Bentley               15:55.90   1 
  9 Chalmers, Andrew             Unattached            15:57.00   1 
 10 Hinds, Thomas              0 Northeastern          15:59.50   1 
 11 Sardinskas, Brian         SR Merrimack             16:00.90   1 
 12 Harrigan, Jarret             Unattached            16:01.60   1 
 13 Bull, James               SO Merrimack             16:02.70   1 
 14 Hendricks, Troy           SO St. Joseph's          16:03.66   2 
 15 Castronuovo, Vinny           Northeastern          16:07.10   1 
 16 Malia, Shamus             JR Merrimack             16:07.50   1 
 17 Beshere, Nikolas          JR Bridgewater           16:12.90   1 
 18 Noyes, Jeffrey               Unattached            16:13.97   2 
 19 Celia, Joseph             SR Bridgewater           16:16.76   2 
 20 Locke, Tyler                 Northeastern          16:17.20   1 
 21 Abraham, Tom              SR Bentley               16:22.80   1 
 22 Gould, Harry                 Northeastern          16:23.50   1 
 23 Schrage, Sam                 Unattached            16:24.23   2 
 24 Harris, Alphonse             Unattached            16:33.23   2 
 25 Cremins, Aidan            FR Bentley               16:46.00   1 
 26 Catarius, Matt            FR Fitchburg St          16:46.70   2 
 27 Muir, David                  Northeastern          16:47.96   2 
 28 Donahue, Patrick          SR Worcester St          16:49.98   2 
 29 Sheehy, Tim               JR Fitchburg St          17:05.39   2 
 30 Cubellotti, Amedeo        FR Merrimack             17:23.05   2 
 31 Galang, Antonio              Bridgewater           17:51.64   2 
 32 Andrecyk, Michael            Northeastern          17:54.89   2 
 33 Malone, Camden               Saint Rose            17:55.23   2 
 34 Miller, Jonathan             Northeastern          18:00.44   2 
 35 Pinedo, Andres               Northeastern          18:00.84   2 
 36 Cronin, Matthew           JR Emmanuel (Ma          18:10.30   2 
 37 Russom, Matthew           SO R I C                 18:16.91   2 
 38 DiGregorio, Brandon       SR Fitchburg St          18:17.68   2 
 39 Boissonnault, Jacob       SR St. Joseph's          19:15.32   2 
 40 Plante, Ben               SR St. Joseph's          19:31.40   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Dimetri           FR Bridgewater               8.64q  1 
  2 Chabon, Andrew            SO Unattached                8.68q  1 
  3 Burgos, Ethan              0 Saint Rose                8.81q  1 
  4 Allan, Jack               SR Brandeis                  8.87q  1 
  5 Baublis, Aaron            JR Brandeis                  8.92q  2 
  6 Catino, Antonio           JR Bentley                   9.13q  1 
  7 Auston, Shaki             FR Fitchburg St              9.15q  3  9.142
  8 Digman, Adam              FR Fitchburg St              9.15q  3  9.143
  9 Stalters, Corey           FR Bridgewater               9.18   1  9.173
 10 Gable, Aaron              SO Merrimack                 9.18   2  9.179
 11 Morris-Evans, Dionysus    SO Brandeis                  9.29   1 
 12 Buckland, Zack            SR Fitchburg St              9.42   3 
 13 Army, Christian           FR Wentworth                 9.54   2 
 14 Mitchel, GuySmarth        JR Umass Boston              9.57   1 
 15 Sacramone, Ben            FR Fitchburg St              9.58   3 
 16 O'Brien, Declan           SR Bentley                   9.62   2 
 17 Klages, Josh              FR Wentworth                 9.71   2 
 18 Robertson, Jordan         JR Lasell                   10.44   3 
 19 Cavanaugh, John           JR Emmanuel (Ma             11.50   2 
 -- Gleason, Colin            FR Umass Boston               DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Dimetri           FR Bridgewater               8.58  
  2 Allan, Jack               SR Brandeis                  8.68  
  3 Burgos, Ethan              0 Saint Rose                8.70  
  4 Chabon, Andrew            SO Unattached                8.76  
  5 Baublis, Aaron            JR Brandeis                  8.80  
  6 Auston, Shaki             FR Fitchburg St              8.92  
  7 Digman, Adam              FR Fitchburg St              8.95  
  8 Catino, Antonio           JR Bentley                   9.25  
Preliminaries
  9 Stalters, Corey           FR Bridgewater                     
 10 Gable, Aaron              SO Merrimack                       
 11 Morris-Evans, Dionysus    SO Brandeis                        
 12 Buckland, Zack            SR Fitchburg St                    
 13 Army, Christian           FR Wentworth                       
 14 Mitchel, GuySmarth        JR Umass Boston                    
 15 Sacramone, Ben            FR Fitchburg St                    
 16 O'Brien, Declan           SR Bentley                         
 17 Klages, Josh              FR Wentworth                       
 18 Robertson, Jordan         JR Lasell                          
 19 Cavanaugh, John           JR Emmanuel (Ma                    
 -- Gleason, Colin            FR Umass Boston                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint Rose  'B'                                     3:29.53   1 
     1) Burgos, Ethan 0                 2) Diaz, Gustavo 0                
     3) Campbell, Joshua 0              4) Weston, Kymanni FR             
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:29.93   1 
     1) Lovell, Daniel JR               2) Louis, Jason FR                
     3) Leto, Daniel SR                 4) Rahaman, Kennedy FR            
  3 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:31.54   1 
     1) Portman, Aaron SO               2) O'Neil, Jamie SO               
     3) Campbell, Dean FR               4) Quinlan, Patrick JR            
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:33.38   3 
     1) Lara, John JR                   2) Madden, Joseph FR              
     3) Higgins, Josh SR                4) Moreau, Robert JR              
  5 Northeastern Club Running  'A'                      3:33.89   2 
     1) Baranowski, Wesley 0            2) Rodriguez, Levon 0             
     3) Gray, Izzy 0                    4) Stapinski, Sam 0               
  6 Saint Rose  'A'                                     3:34.41   1 
     1) Bearden, Frank 0                2) Hacksaw, Jonathan 0            
     3) Runge, Justin 0                 4) Dawson, Anthony 0              
  7 Suffolk  'A'                                        3:36.16   2 
     1) Abbotoni, Connor FR             2) Aiman, Salih SO                
     3) Baston, Connor FR               4) Bolduc, Cole 0                 
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:40.55   2 
     1) Reed, Jonathan SR               2) Lynch, Anthony 0               
     3) Mitchel, GuySmarth JR           4) Maguire, Patrick JR            
  9 Wentworth  'A'                                      3:41.55   2 
     1) Murphy, Matthew FR              2) Soto Lora, Josue JR            
     3) Army, Christian FR              4) Juscen, Max FR                 
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:43.84   1 
     1) Dandy, Conor FR                 2) Felix, Nate FR                 
     3) Morales, Chris FR               4) Fields, Trevor SO              
 11 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             3:45.08   3 
     1) Mason, Mike JR                  2) Reyes, Ricky FR                
     3) Santeusanio, Lance JR           4) Whitlock, Brandon JR           
 12 Wentworth  'B'                                      3:45.54   3 
     1) Boyadjiev, Christian FR         2) Heavey, Patrick FR             
     3) Cosma, Tyler JR                 4) Umana, Alexis JR               
 13 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               3:47.46   2 
     1) Noyes, Hunter FR                2) Cavanaugh, John JR             
     3) Elson, Luke JR                  4) Hajj, Kyle JR                  
 14 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                  3:49.18   4 
     1) Kiesel, Brett FR                2) O'Neal, Ben FR                 
     3) O'Neal, Jacob FR                4) Corso, AJ FR                   
 15 Worcester State  'A'                                3:50.26   2 
     1) King, Brian JR                  2) Doig, Robert SO                
     3) Custodio, Richard SR            4) Morin, Benjamin FR             
 16 Northeastern Club Running  'B'                      3:52.06   4 
     1) Hinds, Thomas 0                 2) Allen, David 0                 
     3) Stock, Henry 0                  4) Cusato, Anthony 0              
 17 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'B'                               3:55.27   3 
     1) Edouard, Sideny FR              2) Bean, Griffin FR               
     3) Eline, Nick FR                  4) Hajj, Trevor JR                
 18 Lasell  'A'                                         3:57.81   3 
     1) Biello, Ben JR                  2) Abely, Benjamin FR             
     3) Kirsch, Zachary FR              4) Francis, Malik SR              
 19 Regis (Mass.)  'B'                                  4:07.15   4 
     1) Ryan, Noah FR                   2) Carroll, Michael FR            
     3) Novelle-Ruddy, Gustavo SO       4) Sahagian, Nicholas SR          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Open Height = 1.70m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  JR Fitchburg St             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2 Whyte, Patrick            SR Merrimack                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Morris-Evans, Dionysus    SO Brandeis                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barnes, Exondus           FR Bridgewater             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Allan, Jack               SR Brandeis                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Santeusanio, Lance        JR St. Joseph's            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  7 Colas, Andre              FR Wentworth                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dorobis, Brian               Northeastern            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kindberg, Dylan           FR Wentworth               J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Valdes, Julian            FR Bridgewater             J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Tate, Tamil               FR Fitchburg St            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Sacramone, Ben            FR Fitchburg St            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO 
 13 Luciano, Andre            JR Worcester St             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Gable, Aaron              SO Merrimack               J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Patanao, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Iarussi, Nicholas         FR Worcester St            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Digman, Adam              FR Fitchburg St                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Nichols-Hogan, Brandon    SO Worcester St                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Eline, Nick               FR Emmanuel (Ma                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Buckland, Zack            SR Fitchburg St                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Klages, Josh              FR Wentworth                   NH            
     1.70 1.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Open Height = 3.25m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Drew             SO Merrimack                4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.37 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Zingarelli, Joseph        JR Bridgewater              4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ammen, Breylen            JR Brandeis                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Geary, E. Spencer         SR Bridgewater              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Spangler, Henry              Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Merry, Ian                JR Worcester St             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Vo, Hoang                 JR Worcester St             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bean, Griffin             FR Emmanuel (Ma             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Bortone, Nicholas         JR Unattached                  NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Aronov, Joseph            SO Wentworth                   NH            
     3.25 3.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Soderlund, Cody           SO Fitchburg St                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Stalter, Alex             JR Bridgewater                 NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- McGrath, Cameron          FR Fitchburg St                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=============================================================================
 Three attempts; 1st measured, then min. of 5.60m
 TOP 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Chabon, Andrew            SO Unattached               6.83m   22-05.00  3 
      6.83m  6.48m  PASS  FOUL  6.78m  6.44m
  2 Allan, Jack               SR Brandeis                 6.55m   21-06.00  3 
      6.55m  6.54m  PASS           
  3 Chong, Paul                  Unattached               6.49m   21-03.50  3 
      6.38m  6.49m  FOUL  6.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Omuemu, Eseosa            JR Merrimack                6.35m   20-10.00  3 
      6.35m  6.20m  FOUL  6.21m  6.34m  6.11m
  5 Kerwin, Blake             FR Bridgewater             J6.35m   20-10.00  3 
      6.28m  FOUL  6.35m  6.27m  5.67m  PASS
  6 Arnold, Alex              SR Bentley                  6.33m   20-09.25  3 
      6.12m  6.20m  6.31m  6.27m  6.32m  6.33m
  7 DeSousa, Shane            JR Bridgewater              6.31m   20-08.50  3 
      6.31m  5.77m  5.88m  6.20m  5.99m  6.14m
  8 Morris-Evans, Dionysus    SO Brandeis                 6.29m   20-07.75  2 
      5.81m  5.96m  6.22m  6.29m  5.84m  6.02m
  9 Doody, Carson             FR Merrimack                6.25m   20-06.25  1 
      6.00m  FOUL  6.25m           
 10 Loreus, Daryl             SR Merrimack                6.16m   20-02.50  3 
      6.16m  6.10m               
 11 Perez, Miguel             FR Fitchburg St             6.15m   20-02.25  3 
      6.09m  FOUL  FOUL  6.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Ndikumana, Olivier        SR Bridgewater              6.09m   19-11.75  3 
      6.02m  6.09m  5.80m           
 13 Choi, Devon               SO Merrimack                6.05m   19-10.25  1 
      6.05m  5.90m  5.83m           
 14 Haley, Kyle               SO Worcester St             6.03m   19-09.50  2 
      5.82m  6.03m  5.66m          
 15 Leung, Michael            JR Brandeis                 6.02m   19-09.00  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.02m           
 16 Santeusanio, Lance        JR St. Joseph's             5.97m   19-07.00  2 
      5.97m  5.88m  5.61m           
 17 Shimiyimana, Eric         FR Fitchburg St             5.94m   19-06.00  3 
      FOUL  5.91m  5.94m           
 18 Hajj, Kyle                JR Emmanuel (Ma             5.93m   19-05.50  2 
      FOUL  5.93m  5.83m           
 19 Bean, Griffin             FR Emmanuel (Ma             5.83m   19-01.50  2 
      5.59m  5.58m  5.83m           
 20 Digman, Adam              FR Fitchburg St             5.81m   19-00.75  2 
      5.71m  5.78m  5.81m          
 21 Simpson, Jalen            FR Fitchburg St             5.80m   19-00.50  2 
      5.80m  FOUL  5.78m           
 22 Sacramone, Ben            FR Fitchburg St            J5.80m   19-00.50  2 
      5.72m  5.64m  5.80m           
 23 Stalters, Corey           FR Bridgewater              5.78m   18-11.75  1 
      5.62m  5.49m  5.78m           
 24 Kiesel, Brett             FR Regis (Mass.             5.67m   18-07.25  1 
      5.67m  5.64m  5.51m           
 25 Zingarelli, Joseph        JR Bridgewater              5.64m   18-06.00  1 
      4.65m  5.64m  5.60m           
 26 Soderlund, Cody           SO Fitchburg St            J5.64m   18-06.00  1 
      5.40m  5.53m  5.64m           
 27 Buckland, Zack            SR Fitchburg St             5.63m   18-05.75  3 
      FOUL  4.98m  5.63m           
 28 Murphy, Matthew           FR Wentworth                5.55m   18-02.50  1 
      5.55m  FOUL  4.65m           
 29 Geary, E. Spencer         SR Bridgewater              5.53m   18-01.75  1 
      5.18m  5.53m  FOUL           
 30 Pierre, Wilkenson         JR Fitchburg St             5.47m   17-11.50  2 
      5.47m  5.37m  5.47m           
 31 O'Connell, Michael        FR Bentley                  5.46m   17-11.00  1 
      5.36m  5.46m  5.45m           
 32 Killiany, Collin          SO Wentworth                5.43m   17-09.75  1 
      5.17m  FOUL  5.43m           
 33 Fitzgerald, Alex          SR St. Joseph's             5.41m   17-09.00  2 
      5.39m  5.41m  5.28m           
 34 Corradi, Mario               Saint Rose               5.35m   17-06.75  1 
      5.35m  5.31m  5.13m           
 35 Tate, Tamil               FR Fitchburg St             5.34m   17-06.25  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.34m           
 36 Sitler, Aidan             JR Emmanuel (Ma             5.26m   17-03.25  1 
      5.26m  PASS  PASS           
 37 Kirsch, Zachary           FR Lasell                   5.15m   16-10.75  1 
      5.15m  5.14m  5.10m           
 -- Patanao, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St              FOUL             3 
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 -- Matias, Mason             FR Bridgewater               FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 Three attempts; 1st measured, then min. of 11.65m
 TOP 9 to finals
 Toe Boards - 36' & 41'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Doody, Carson             FR Merrimack               13.40m   43-11.75  1 
      12.84m  13.40m  FOUL  11.67m       
  2 Ndikumana, Olivier        SR Bridgewater             13.36m   43-10.00  2 
      13.13m  13.21m  13.33m  13.05m  13.36m  FOUL
  3 Sitler, Aidan             JR Emmanuel (Ma            13.29m   43-07.25  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.29m          
  4 Harrell, Joron            FR Merrimack               13.19m   43-03.25  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.67m  12.53m  FOUL  13.19m
  5 Shimiyimana, Eric         FR Fitchburg St            12.80m   42-00.00  2 
      12.80m  12.38m  12.69m  12.40m  12.61m  12.80m
  6 Haley, Kyle               SO Worcester St            12.71m   41-08.50  2 
      12.71m  FOUL  12.65m  12.52m       
  7 Choi, Devon               SO Merrimack               12.60m   41-04.25  2 
      FOUL  12.60m  12.59m  12.36m  12.01m  12.35m
  8 Pierre, Wilkenson         JR Fitchburg St            12.35m   40-06.25  2 
      11.63m  12.35m  11.13m  12.35m  11.47m  12.17m
  9 Tate, Tamil               FR Fitchburg St            12.06m   39-07.00  2 
      12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  11.34m
 10 Wintle, Hunter            SO Wentworth               11.86m   38-11.00  2 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.39m           
 11 Sacramone, Ben            FR Fitchburg St            11.73m   38-06.00  1 
      11.73m x  x             
 -- Loreus, Daryl             SR Merrimack                 FOUL             2 
      FOUL    x             
 
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
 Three attempts; 1st measured, then min. of 10.60m
 TOP 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Quaye, Nathan             FR Merrimack               14.50m   47-07.00  1 
      13.31m  14.50m        14.20m   
  2 Bernadeau, Beau           FR Fitchburg St            14.07m   46-02.00  4 
      13.15m  12.90m  13.97m  14.07m  13.69m  13.79m
  3 Vinci, Simon              FR St. Joseph's            13.89m   45-07.00  1 
      12.90m  13.71m  13.70m  13.48m  13.49m  13.89m
  4 Hunt, Travis              JR Merrimack               13.73m   45-00.50  4 
      12.54m  13.35m  13.10m  13.27m  13.73m  13.72m
  5 Davis, Mason              FR Saint Rose              13.72m   45-00.25  1 
      12.22m     13.40m  13.72m     13.19m
  6 Golder, William              Saint Rose              13.27m   43-06.50  4 
         12.51m  13.27m  13.00m  12.99m    
  7 Redmond, Patrick          SO Merrimack               13.05m   42-09.75  4 
      12.35m  12.72m  13.05m  12.57m  12.93m  12.63m
  8 Johnson, Nick             SR Bridgewater             12.63m   41-05.25  4 
      12.63m  12.05m     12.03m  11.92m    
  9 Woodman, Trevor           JR Merrimack               12.53m   41-01.50  4 
      11.96m  12.30m  12.53m  12.02m  12.37m  12.04m
 10 Vandalovsky, Thomas       FR Brandeis                12.38m   40-07.50  3 
      11.36m  12.07m  12.38m           
 11 Pierce, Jared             FR Wentworth               12.21m   40-00.75  4 
         12.21m  10.81m          
 12 Canela, Dariel            SO Worcester St            12.12m   39-09.25  4 
      11.69m  11.27m  12.12m          
 13 Dumas, Mark               SO Regis (Mass.            12.09m   39-08.00  4 
      11.56m  12.09m  11.50m            
 14 Asare, Joseph             FR Fitchburg St            12.02m   39-05.25  4 
      12.02m  11.63m  11.76m           
 15 Jankowski, Adam           SR Bentley                 11.94m   39-02.25  3 
      11.94m  11.56m  10.84m           
 16 Packer, Nathaniel         FR Bridgewater             11.89m   39-00.25  3 
      11.11m  11.47m  11.89m            
 17 Froio, Andrew             FR Lasell                  11.85m   38-10.50  4 
      11.24m  11.44m  11.85m            
 18 Brine, JT                 SR Bentley                 11.81m   38-09.00  4 
      11.81m  11.42m               
 19 Moser, Kyle               FR Wentworth               11.78m   38-07.75  3 
      11.70m  11.78m  11.52m            
 20 Aldrich, Matthew          SR Bridgewater             11.59m   38-00.25  3 
      11.59m  11.53m               
 21 Digman, Adam              FR Fitchburg St            11.51m   37-09.25  3 
      10.43m  11.51m  11.13m            
 22 Godoy, Luis               SO Wentworth               11.30m   37-01.00  4 
      11.30m     11.26m           
 23 Vakati, Vikranth          SO Wentworth               10.91m   35-09.50  2 
      10.39m  10.91m x             
 24 Artusa, Mike              FR Saint Rose              10.90m   35-09.25  1 
      10.12m     10.90m           
 25 Fluellen, Alonzo          FR Emmanuel (Ma            10.72m   35-02.00  1 
      10.72m x  x             
 26 Cleveland, Bryce          SO Worcester St            10.71m   35-01.75  3 
         10.71m x             
 27 Hau, Jonathan             FR Brandeis                10.66m   34-11.75  3 
      10.66m  10.10m              
 28 Rose, Connor              FR Merrimack               10.61m   34-09.75  1 
      10.25m x   10.61m            
 29 O'Brien, Tom              SO Bridgewater             10.28m   33-08.75  2 
      10.25m  10.28m  10.08m            
 30 Belcher, Jacob            FR Bridgewater             10.15m   33-03.75  2 
      9.78m  10.15m               
 31 Desharnais, Alex          SR Lasell                   9.74m   31-11.50  2 
      9.74m                  
 32 Sousa, Jake               SO Wentworth                9.66m   31-08.50  2 
         9.66m x             
 33 Marquez, Eduardo          SO R I C                    9.50m   31-02.00  1 
      9.50m x  x             
 34 Gleason, Colin            FR Umass Boston             9.48m   31-01.25  3 
      9.48m x  x             
 35 Aguiar, Jared             FR Worcester St             9.38m   30-09.25  2 
      9.38m x  x             
 36 Massauro, Nick            JR Wentworth                8.94m   29-04.00  3 
      8.94m x  x             
 37 Pagan, Angel              SR Regis (Mass.             8.84m   29-00.00  2 
      8.84m x  x             
 38 Irizarry, Frank           FR Suffolk                  8.36m   27-05.25  1 
      8.36m x  x             
 39 LaFlam, Jacob             SO Fitchburg St             8.31m   27-03.25  1 
      8.31m x  x             
 40 Castenetti, Cory          FR Umass Boston             8.23m   27-00.00  3 
         8.23m x             
 41 Mason, Kris               JR St. Joseph's             8.20m   26-11.00  2 
      8.20m x  x             
 42 Tuttle, David             SR St. Joseph's             7.95m   26-01.00  2 
         7.95m x             
 43 Brol, Zac                    Fitchburg St             7.63m   25-00.50  1 
            7.63m           
 
Men Weight Throw
=============================================================================
 Three attempts; 1st measured, then min. of 10.50m
 TOP 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nick             SR Bridgewater             15.72m   51-07.00  3 
      15.12m  15.72m  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Thibaudeau, Matthew       SO R I C                   15.05m   49-04.50  3 
      14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Balestra, Michael         SO Suffolk                 14.59m   47-10.50  3 
      13.98m  14.40m  14.05m  13.66m  14.07m  14.59m
  4 Quaye, Nathan             FR Merrimack               13.95m   45-09.25  1 
      FOUL  13.82m  13.95m  13.30m  13.77m  13.20m
  5 Woodman, Trevor           JR Merrimack               13.88m   45-06.50  1 
      FOUL  12.31m  FOUL  13.43m  13.88m   
  6 Hemond, Jared             FR R I C                   13.78m   45-02.50  1 
      13.78m  FOUL  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m
  7 Anderson, Cole            JR Regis (Mass.            13.32m   43-08.50  3 
      12.84m  FOUL  11.99m  12.57m  13.11m  13.32m
  8 Hunt, Travis              JR Merrimack               12.92m   42-04.75  3 
      FOUL  12.68m  12.92m  12.72m  11.84m  11.93m
  9 Vinci, Simon              FR St. Joseph's            12.62m   41-05.00  1 
      11.75m  FOUL  12.34m  11.77m  12.62m  12.25m
 10 Pierce, Jared             FR Wentworth               12.29m   40-04.00  2 
      9.99m  10.95m  12.29m           
 11 Redmond, Patrick          SO Merrimack               12.05m   39-06.50  2 
      11.82m  12.05m  11.43m           
 12 Palazzo, Joseph           SR R I C                   11.57m   37-11.50  3 
      FOUL  11.57m  FOUL           
 13 Canela, Dariel            SO Worcester St            11.45m   37-06.75  3 
      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Packer, Nathaniel         FR Bridgewater             10.99m   36-00.75  2 
      10.58m  10.54m  10.99m           
 15 Fluellen, Alonzo          FR Emmanuel (Ma            10.65m   34-11.25  1 
      10.22m  9.86m  10.65m         
 16 Cleveland, Bryce          SO Worcester St            10.56m   34-07.75  2 
      FOUL  10.56m  FOUL          
 17 Godoy, Luis               SO Wentworth               10.51m   34-05.75  3 
      FOUL  10.04m  10.51m           
 18 Belcher, Jacob            FR Bridgewater             10.25m   33-07.50  2 
      10.25m    x             
 19 Aguiar, Jared             FR Worcester St            10.19m   33-05.25  2 
      9.75m  10.19m  ND           
 20 Hau, Jonathan             FR Brandeis                10.11m   33-02.00  2 
      9.73m  10.11m  ND           
 21 Moser, Kyle               FR Wentworth               10.00m   32-09.75  2 
      9.55m  10.00m  FOUL           
 21 Pagan, Angel              SR Regis (Mass.            10.00m   32-09.75  2 
      FOUL  9.71m  10.00m           
 23 Tat, Timothy              SO Bentley                  9.95m   32-07.75  2 
      9.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Bernadeau, Beau           FR Fitchburg St             9.93m   32-07.00  3 
      9.22m  FOUL  9.93m           
 25 Vandalovsky, Thomas       FR Brandeis                 9.78m   32-01.00  2 
      9.45m  9.78m  FOUL           
 26 Tuttle, David             SR St. Joseph's             9.72m   31-10.75  2 
      FOUL  9.72m  FOUL           
 27 Asare, Joseph             FR Fitchburg St             9.60m   31-06.00  3 
      FOUL  9.60m  FOUL           
 28 Rose, Connor              FR Merrimack                9.55m   31-04.00  1 
      9.55m  9.46m               
 29 Artusa, Mike              FR Saint Rose               8.93m   29-03.75  1 
      8.93m    x             
 30 Miller, Daniel            FR Saint Rose               8.71m   28-07.00  1 
      8.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Irizarry, Frank           FR Suffolk                  8.18m   26-10.00  1 
      8.18m  FOUL               
 32 Vakati, Vikranth          SO Wentworth                7.98m   26-02.25  1 
      FOUL  7.98m               
 33 Massauro, Nick            JR Wentworth                7.64m   25-00.75  2 
      FOUL  7.64m  FOUL           
 34 Sousa, Jake               SO Wentworth                7.28m   23-10.75  2 
      FOUL  7.28m  ND           
 35 Griffin, John             JR Emmanuel (Ma             7.19m   23-07.25  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.19m          
 36 Russo, Thomas             FR Suffolk                  6.84m   22-05.25  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.84m           
 -- Mason, Kris               JR St. Joseph's              FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marquez, Eduardo          SO R I C                     FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL