MORE NEWS
Schedule
Nov 12
7:00 PM Men's Basketball
Regis
vs. Lasell
Nov 13
7:00 PM Women's Basketball
Northern Vermont-Johnson
vs. Lasell
Nov 14
7:00 PM Men's Basketball
Babson
vs. Lasell
Nov 16
8:00 PM Women's Basketball
Lasell
at Middlebury
Middlebury College Tournament
Nov 17
2:00 PM Women's Basketball
Lasell
vs. Tufts
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Middlebury Tip-Off Classic
Nov 17
3:00 PM Men's Basketball
Lasell
at Nichols
Nov 19
7:00 PM Men's Basketball
Lasell
at Brandeis
Nov 20
6:00 PM Women's Basketball
Lasell
at Framingham State
Nov 24
5:00 PM Women's Basketball
Lasell
at Medgar Evers
Dr. Betty Shabazz Tournament, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Nov 25
TBA Women's Basketball
Lasell
vs. Dr. Betty Shabazz Tournament, Brooklyn, N.Y.
@ Medgar Evers
(Old Westbury or Simmons)
Scoreboard
Nov 10
Final Men's Basketball
74 Lasell
85 at Fitchburg State
Nov 10
Final Women's Cross Country
52nd of 57 Teams NCAA DIII Regional Championships
@ Brunswick, Maine
Nov 10
Final Men's Cross Country
No Team Scoring NCAA DIII Regional Championships
@ Brunswick, Maine
Nov 04
Final Women's Soccer
1 Saint Joseph's (Maine)
0 vs. Lasell
GNAC Championship (#2 at #1)
Nov 04
Final Field Hockey
0 Lasell
4 at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
GNAC Tournament Championship (#2 at #1)
Oct 31
Final Field Hockey
1 Colby-Sawyer
5 vs. Lasell
GNAC Semifinal (#3 at #2)
Oct 31
Final - OT Women's Soccer
0 Emmanuel
1 vs. Lasell
GNAC Semifinal (#4 at #1)
Oct 30
Final Women's Volleyball
3 Suffolk
0 vs. Lasell
GNAC Quarterfinals
Oct 28
Final Women's Cross Country
9th of 11 Teams GNAC Championships
@ Saint Joseph's College, Standish, Maine
Oct 28
Final Men's Cross Country
8th of 10 Teams GNAC Championships
@ Saint Joseph's College, Standish, Maine
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Volleyball
School Conf Overall
Suffolk 13-1 25-19
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 10-4 29-13
Johnson & Wales 9-5 24-18
Lasell 7-7 10-21
Norwich 7-7 7-23
Anna Maria 6-8 16-24
Albertus Magnus 4-10 8-21
Rivier 0-14 6-26

Spotlight Of the Week