Lasell Athletics Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Suffolk Season Opener
Final
1st of 3 Teams

at Suffolk Season Opener
Final
3rd of 3 Teams

Oswego
Final
L, 2-1

Norwich
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Nichols
Final
L, 2-1

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0

vs Emerson
@ Danbury, Conn.
Final
L, 3-0
1
vs FDU-Florham
@ Danbury, Conn.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Salve Regina
@ Danbury, Conn.
Final
L, 3-0

at Becker
Final
W, 6-1
2
at Brandeis
Final
L, 4-0
3
at Curry
Final
L, 1-0
4
at Gordon
Final
L, 3-1
5
Keene State
Final - OT
L, 2-1
6
7
at Babson
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs Univ. of New England Invitational
Final
4th of 5 Teams

vs Univ. of New England Invitational
Final
6th of 6 Teams

Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 4-2

at MIT
Final
L, 3-0

vs Springfield
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Amherst
Final
L, 4-0
10
11
Wentworth
Final
L, 3-2
12
Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 4-0
13
Eastern Nazarene
Final - 2OT
W, 4-3

MIT
Final
L, 4-2

at Worcester State
Final
L, 3-0
14
15
vs UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
13th of 15 Teams

vs UMass Dartmouth/Robert "Buddy" Harris Invitational
Final
No Team Score

at Simmons
Final
W, 3-0

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-0

at Suffolk
Final
L, 3-1

Johnson & Wales
Final
W, 4-1

Suffolk
Final
W, 3-0
16
17
Johnson & Wales
Final
L, 5-1
18
New England College
Final
W, 6-2

at Newbury
Final
W, 3-1
19
Regis
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 11-0
20
Salve Regina
Final
L, 5-3

Pine Manor
Final
W, 3-0
21
22
Johnson & Wales
Final
W, 10-2

Rivier
Final
W, 5-0

vs Rivier
@ New London, NH
Final
L, 3-0

at Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 4-0

at Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 3-1
23
24
25
WPI
Final - OT
W, 4-3
26
vs Albertus Magnus
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
L, 2-1

at Regis
Final
W, 3-2
27
UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-2

Suffolk
Final
W, 4-0
28
29
at Saint Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-2

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 1-0
30
1
2
3
Saint Joseph (Conn.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Final
W, 3-2

at Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 3-0
4
at Roger Williams
Final - 2OT
W, 4-3
5
6
vs James Earley/Westfield State Invitational
Final
24th of 29 Teams

vs James Earley/Westfield State Invitational
Final
28th of 29 Teams

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 3-0

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 4-1

at Simmons
Final
W, 3-0

vs Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Paxton, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0